Graduates

   

 

Computer Science Graduates

The Hiram College Department of Computer Science graduated its first graduate with a computer science minor in 1976 and its first computer science major in 1977.

Note:
A double plus sign (++) indicates a Computer Science or Computer Systems Management minor.
A double asterisk sign (**) indicates a Computer Systems Management major.

 
1976
Deborah Ann Joseph++

1977
Paul William Stavrides
Michael Ammirati++
Howard Edgar Burdick++
Gail Schoenbaechler++
Larry Gooden++
Pat Merry++
Joan Marie Roguski++

1978
Paul G. Richards
Eric Steven Dellner++
Kenneth Keller++
James M. Purtilo++
William Ramsey++
Paul Marshall Whitacre++

1979
Susan (Parcell) Sawczuk
Philip R. Taber
Benjamin Abela++
Susan Gurich++
James Richard Kent++

1980
Bruce Bennett
Jonathan Lewis
David Burkley++
Keith Davis++

1981
James F. Delucia
Frank Dull
Karen J. Gamble
Daniel A. Glasser
Mark A. Lyons
Barbara (Purtilo) Bilodeau
David E. Tewksbary
Roger L. Van Scoy
Randall David. Tobias++

1982
Kenneth W. Applin
John M. Belden
Craig A. Bair
Frank G. Dull
Mary (Kelsey) Peger
Jeffrey A. Mathews
Barry Melone
Marjorie Nugent
Carolyn Righi
Kevin Steurer
Tammy M. (Whaley) Bethel
Tammy S. (Yost) Blake
Bryan D. Ungard

1983
Steve Belden
Kate E. (Browning) Walters
Constance J. (Drabant) Deshaies
Eric John. Ebinger
Karla Griggs
John P. Haines
David A. Hatfield
Fred L. Hencke
Nicholas Carter Ide.
Jeffrey Harold Jones
Bernard Kosloski
Mark Lisicki
John Lyonette
Michael G. Messer
Ronald D. Milen
Virginia Miori
Jeffrey J. Nussle
Morgan (Paul) Garner
David A. Snell
Thomas Neil Sterin
James Waschura
Thomas Eugene Waschura
Deborah Berg++
Terry Sheridan++

1984
Karyl M. Arndt
Ross J. Basile
Thomas J. Beck
Kevin L.Bradley
(Charles) Bruce Dillon
Doris (Dowling) Brophy
Nancy A. (French) Thorner
Douglas S. Lowman
Hal W. McLenon
Todd H. Rousher
Brian William Segulin
Thomas E. Shepard
Lisa (Smith) Long
Daniel B. Timmons
Thomas J. Wasserbauer
Christopher Warren++

1985
James B. Berg
David Q. DeWalt
Andrea Fiedler
Rebecca L.Gougler-Kerr
Nicholas John Griffor, IV
Timothy P. Grubbs
Todd Krochta
Jill (Matus) Gregory
Alisa A. Murray
Juanita S. (Patterson) Woodward
Rachel Lynn (Reuter) Jackson
Eric F.Richards
David A. Roliff
Heidi M. (Sieder)
Lisa (Trask) Ludlow
Robert Douglas Turba
Maxine Melvin++
Lynn VanDerVort++

1986
John Stephen Choma
Carl Andrew Damiani
David DeWalt
James Fisher
William Wayland Filion
Patrick Stephen Gintert
Chad M. Hegerty
Harold Irving Kimmey III
Christopher D. Kovach
Sandra Elizabeth Marxen
Gregg A. Merz
Karen Lynn Muehlhauser
Mark A. Schuch
Paul H. Stephan
Robert T. Switalski, Jr.
Robert Bruce Vance, Jr.
Catherine A. Vishnevsky
Eileen Neely++

1987
Thomas Beck
James P. Bires
John Michael Fratus
Perry Green
(Willard) Dale Houston
Harry D. Lawrence, Jr.
John Darren Mancuso
Timothy Hans Puttfarken
John P. Scaggs

1988
Regina L. Bailey
Daniel V. Pureber
Mathew Griffor++
Michael Kernan++

1989
William Congeni
Ryan Mathews
Steven Morphet
Christine Noble
Larry A. Podluzne
Jeffrey A. Suzelis
Robert Shawn Watson
Greg Pajak++

1990
Rodger W. Dyson, Jr.
R. Michael Kerner
Nicholas DiPaola
Bruce Fedor
Bridget Glaser

1991
G. Scott Briercheck
Darrin Elliott
Michele Kurilec
Wayne Schmidt
Harold R. Swope, Jr.
David P. Wasielewski

1992
Liwei Li
Bernard Allen McCoy
Gino A. Melone
Mark A. Rockenberger
Guy Tellefsen
John S. Udall
Noelle Walter
Joseph P. Wortman

1993
David James Antolovich
Linda A. Fay
Cheryl A.Schafer

1994
Brian Bush
Andy Cheng
Cathy J. Huffman
Brett E. Miller
Mark Miyashita
Cheryl (Schafer) Fay

1995
Jackie Halle
Vaughn (Evert) Magdics
Darren Mancuso
Mark Ritchie
Brian Zellner

1996
Steven Haley
Kelley (Pellini) Koszegi
Daniel Toth
Noelle Walter

1997
Robert Bieniek
Raymond Carter
Jonathan Moody

1998
Barbara Hughes DeYoung
Zachary Fraatz
Barbara Olsafsky
Jenelyn Wilthew
Aaron (Phil) Worley
Betsy Gath++

1999
Michael Johns
James Huston

2000
David Barnard
Logan Browne
James Dye
Joseph Donaldson
Yucel Erbligic
Adam Moneypenny
Kenji Okuma
Mathew Snyder
Shannon Steinfadt
Patricia Bowman**

2001
Jeffrey Hodge
Nicholas Kelson
Mathew Friedlander
Jacob Misencik
Adrian Wenzel
Dean Wilhelm
Heidi Brickman ++
Karin Kelley ++
Amy Bultinck **
Aimee Feichtner **
Lucretia May **
Robert Trinnes **
Elizabeth (Betsy) Zieber **

2002
Donald Beesing
Ankur Gupta
Kristopher Haines
Gregory Hodge
Gregory Nilsen
Diana Kirby
MunkAltanbal (Altai) Otgonyin
Brent Pliskow
Andrew Walker
Mary Beth Housley ++
Samantha Holmes ++
Brian Barile **
Douglas Barstow **
Margaret Carney **
Richard Decker **
William Finzel **
Melissa Fransko **
Denise Morenz **
Daniel Gress **
John Shanahan **


2003
Joseph Allen
Philip Corey Boyer
Stephen Byrne
Luke DeCesare
David Dembinski
Rob Gotschall
John Groselle
Luqman Hodgkinson
Matt Linnell
Jason Seith
Cameron Sowa
Jennifer Williams
Dipendra Shrestha++
Robert Allen**
Peter Balint **
Lynda Cantry**
Tracey Guice**
Allen Harshbarger**
Scott McDole**
Theresa McGhee**
Kevin Nichol**
Theresa Palmer**
Walter Pechenuk**
Mishael Reese**
Neal Sabo**
Roger G. Salisbury++
Eric Yeager**

2004
Hani D. Abu-Ghazaleh
James Clay Archer III
Timothy Kagucia Ciano
Jeffery Clarke Dick++
Donald E. Fisher**
Kunal Gupta
Ryosuke Kadoi
Kohei Matsumoto
Gaurav S.J.B. Rana
Janet L. Roberts**
James Roettger++
Kerry C. Saunders++
Jeremy V. Steiner++
Michael Wade
Judy Harlem Williams**

2005
Adam Andrew Busony
Lucas Burch Chaney
Adam D. Ewing
Arthur Joseph Geigel III
Robert E. Hoffman**
Michael Lee Jones++
Christopher Krysinski**
Nicholas P. Lozowy++
Eric S. Pelley**
Jonathan B. Price**
Karen Joan Skrobut**
Michelle Lynne Stewart**
Kathleen L. Thomas++
Briana Katherine Tracy
James Michael Van Heyde
Jacob Vigeveno
Leslie A. White**
Jason Wray
John Jeffrey Zimmerman

2006
Jeffrey B. Adair
Azmi Al-Asali
Matthew Joseph Boggus
Casey Dombos
Brandon Jay Haines
Yowa Kimura
Jason Daniel Kiss
Jaina Sangtani
Krista Phillips Basta**
Eugene Allen Pack**
Gayle R. Piorkowski Parks**
Michelle Scaife**

2007
John Cody Baker
Nathan D. Calapa++
Brian David Clark
Mihai Cucuringu
Dimitar Stoyanov Dimitrov
James Thomas Hillyer**
Bojan Klenjoski
Daniel Joel Klinzing
Samuel John Pogany**
Jerome John Sen

2008
Cory Douglas Boatright
Rebecca Lynn Fischer
Hiroki Morimoto

2009
Joseph Allen Moeller
Timothy J. Posta
Janice K. Pratt
Kent Allen Vasko II
Andrew Jared Winfield

2010
Kirk B. DeGroff**
Robin Jha
Christopher Donald Kerr
David M. Mason++
Stefan Richard Maurer
Nicholas Alan McCarty
William Wallace Mooney III
Matthew Peter Young

2011
Shishir Raj Adhikari++
Shanti Bramhacharya
Brian Dennis Close
Elizabeth Ann Ellis
Patrick John Harrold
Anthony Ignatius Morgan, II
Matthew Jefferson Ross
Cory R. Shields

2012
Cody Depew
Joel Fichter
Rachel Purta

 
 
 

Current site design by Adam Busony
Based off of the design by Brent J. Pliskow
Send questions or comments to the webmaster.